FMB World Tour

Eurobike Skyline Ride (M)

Eurobike Messe Frankfurt a. Main (GER)
David Godziek
Champion
David Godziek
POL
NS Bikes
Date15 Jul 2022 - 17 Jul 2022
CategoryGold
DisciplineSlopestyle
Entry criteriaFMBA regulations
World Ranking date for starting place confirmationMay 30, 2022
Wildcard InformationWildcard Event: Will be awarding 1 wildcard to Red Bull District Ride in 2022. Wildcard will be awarded to the highest ranked rider based on results that is not already qualified for Red Bull District Ride.
Athletes registrationhttps://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScETWE-nxAEX8v_kvOv9LXI_twRh5H7iR79mIVYwtifF1xajQ/viewform
Prize moneyEUR 15.000
PartnersRed Bull
Results
nameRidesPoints
1David GodziekDavid Godziek
POL
NS Bikes600
2Nicholi RogatkinNicholi Rogatkin
USA
Specialized Bicycles540
3Erik FedkoErik Fedko
GER
YT Industries480
4Miguel GuerreroMiguel Guerrero
ESP
Marin Bikes432
5Tom IstedTom Isted
GBR
393.6
6Sam PilgrimSam Pilgrim
GBR
360
7Elof LindElof Lind
SWE
331.2
8Thomas GenonThomas Genon
BEL
Canyon Bicycles307.2
9Lucas HuppertLucas Huppert
SUI
Ruff Cycles285.6
10Derek PriestDerek Priest
CAN
265.2
11Tomas LemoineTomas Lemoine
FRA
Canyon Bicycles246
12Loek QuaedfliegLoek Quaedflieg
NED
-
13Antonin HonoreAntonin Honore
FRA
Banshee211.2
14Bernd WinklerBernd Winkler
AUT
195.6
15Marcel DurbauMarcel Durbau
ESP
181.2
16Ben ThompsonBen Thompson
CAN
Cannondale168
17Nicolas TerrierNicolas Terrier
FRA
Banshee156
18Alex AlankoAlex Alanko
SWE
Cachet Bikes145.2
19Friedger SchönbergerFriedger Schönberger
GER
135.6
20Tobey MileyTobey Miley
GER
Rose Bikes127.2
21Diego CaverzasiDiego Caverzasi
ITA
120
22Nicolas KroffigNicolas Kroffig
FRA
114
23Alejandro BonafeAlejandro Bonafe
ESP
109.2
24Nick SchubarthNick Schubarth
GER
Specialized Bicycles105.6
25Jonas SonnenbergJonas Sonnenberg
GER
RADON103.2
26Enzo Souza HaberlEnzo Souza Haberl
AUT
Trek Bicycles100.8
27Marc DiekmannMarc Diekmann
GER
Rose Bikes98.4
28Boris RezabekBoris Rezabek
SLO
96
29Dominik ErdDominik Erd
GER
93.6
30Valentin RaimannValentin Raimann
GER
91.68
31Maximilian WassmuthMaximilian Wassmuth
GER
89.76
32Sven HerrmannSven Herrmann
GER
Beddo Bikes87.84
33Pierre ColsenetPierre Colsenet
FRA
85.92
34Mario SaavedraMario Saavedra
CHI
84
35Ondra SlezOndra Slez
CZE
82.08
36Dorian MacherDorian Macher
AUT
80.16
37Elie RobertElie Robert
FRA
78.24
event history20222019